EMT404 Mortise Handle
EMT404 Mortise Handle

EMT404 Mortise Handle

EMT404 Mortise Handle Specification

  • Usage & Applications
  • Interior and Exterior Doors, Main Doors, Room Doors, Office Doors
  • Operating Temperature
  • -10C to 70C (approx.)
  • Finish Type
  • Matte, Glossy, Satin (depends on color/variant)
  • Tensile Strength
  • High (industrial-grade alloys used)
  • Weather Resistance
  • Yes
  • Width
  • Standard (Specific value not provided)
  • Standard
  • Meets standard architectural hardware specifications
  • Security Features
  • Depends on lock compatibility
  • Surface Finish
  • Anodized / Plated / Powder Coated (depends on finish chosen)
  • Function
  • Door Handle (Open/Close Operation)
  • Operation Type
  • Lever
  • Anti Corrosion
  • Yes
  • Load Capacity
  • Suitable for regular door usage
  • Coating Type
  • Electroplating / Powder Coating
  • Thickness
  • Standard (Specific value not provided)
  • Height
  • Standard (Specific value not provided)
  • Product Type
  • Mortise Handle
  • Material
  • Aluminium / Stainless Steel / Zinc Alloy (depends on variant)
  • Size
  • Standard Mortise Handle Size (custom sizing available upon request)
  • Weight
  • Approx. 250-400 grams (varies with design/material)
  • Color
  • Black, Silver, Gold, Antique Brass (as shown)
  • Application
  • Doors - Residential and Commercial
  • Product Model
  • EMT404
  • Design Type
  • Modern, Contemporary, Sleek Flat Lever
  • Mounting Type
  • Screwable Mortise Mounting
  • Locking Type
  • Non-locking (works with mortise locks)
  • Installation Type
  • Mortise Fit
  • Packaging
  • Box Packed (with installation screws included)
  • Maintenance
  • Easy Clean, Low Maintenance Surface
  • Handle Rotation Angle
  • Up to 90
  • Edge Profile
  • Smooth, Rounded Edges
  • Hand Orientation
  • Universal (Left or Right-handed Installation)
  • Brand Compatibility
  • Fits most standard mortise lock bodies
 
 

About EMT404 Mortise Handle



Jump on a praiseworthy offer with the EMT404 Mortise Handle-a perfect choice for both residential and commercial doors. Find your ideal fit with universal hand orientation and effortless installation, thanks to included mounting screws and box packaging. Valiant materials like aluminium, stainless steel, or zinc alloy promise high tensile strength and a corrosion-resistant, easy-clean surface. Available in eye-catching finishes-Black, Silver, Gold, and Antique Brass-with smooth, rounded edges, this modern lever design stands out. Discover this valiant hardware at a great discount and elevate any door effortlessly.

Site of Application & Extra Features of EMT404 Mortise Handle

The EMT404 Mortise Handle excels on interior and exterior doors, making it suitable for main doors, room doors, and office entrances. Its universal hand orientation supports both left- and right-handed installations, while premium surface finishes provide resistance to corrosion and weathering. This handle offers a sleek, contemporary look with smooth, rounded edges and is compatible with most standard mortise lock bodies. Easy maintenance and high durability set this handle apart-perfect for busy environments and homes alike.


Delivery Time, Sample Policy, and Payment Terms

EMT404 Mortise Handles are shipped promptly with reliable packaging to ensure safe transport. If you wish to inspect the quality before purchase, we offer sample pieces, but a nominal charge may apply. Orders are processed quickly for your convenience, with various payment terms available to suit your requirements. Delivery times depend on your location, but we strive to dispatch every order with speed and efficiency to guarantee immediate satisfaction.


FAQ's of EMT404 Mortise Handle:


Q: How do I determine if the EMT404 Mortise Handle is compatible with my door?

A: The EMT404 Mortise Handle is designed to fit most standard mortise lock bodies and supports both left- and right-handed installation, making it a universal fit for most doors. It suits standard thickness, width, and height specifications commonly found in residential and commercial buildings.

Q: What are the available color and finish options for this handle?

A: You can choose from several attractive colors: Black, Silver, Gold, and Antique Brass. Available finishes include matte, glossy, and satin, depending on the chosen color or variant. The surface can be anodized, plated, or powder coated for durability and style.

Q: Where can the EMT404 Mortise Handle be used?

A: This handle is suitable for both interior and exterior doors, including main entrances, room doors, and office doors, thanks to its weather-resistant and corrosion-resistant coatings.

Q: What is the process for installation?

A: Installation is straightforward with screwable mortise mounting. The EMT404 comes box-packed with installation screws and supports universal hand orientation, making it easy for both DIY and professional installers.

Q: What are the benefits of choosing the EMT404 for commercial or residential use?

A: The EMT404 Mortise Handle boasts modern design, high durability, easy maintenance, and compatibility with most mortise locks. Its universal mounting and corrosion resistance make it ideal for both high-traffic areas and stylish home applications.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:  

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Mortise Handle Category

EMT405 Mortise Handle

EMT405 Mortise Handle

Weight : Lightweight, Typically 150g 300g (Varies by Material)

Usage & Applications : Interior & Exterior Door Handles, Commercial, Residential, Institutional

Operating Temperature : 10C to 60C

Application : Doors, Residential & Commercial Spaces

Finish Type : Satin, Matt, Glossy, Chrome, Powder Coated, Electroplated

Product Model : EMT405

EMT403 Mortise Handle

EMT403 Mortise Handle

Weight : Approx. 250400 grams per handle

Usage & Applications : Home Doors, Commercial Doors, Main Door, Internal Doors

Operating Temperature : 10C to 60C

Application : Door Hardware

Finish Type : Matt, Glossy, Satin

Product Model : EMT403

EMT407 Mortise Handle

EMT407 Mortise Handle

Weight : Lightweight

Usage & Applications : Residential, Commercial

Operating Temperature : Standard room temperature

Application : Doors and Windows

Finish Type : Glossy/Matte

Product Model : EMT407

EMT401 Mortise Handle

EMT401 Mortise Handle

Weight : Approx. 200350 g each

Usage & Applications : Main Door, Room Door, Office Door

Operating Temperature : 20C to 80C

Application : Residential and Commercial Doors

Finish Type : Matte / Glossy / Satin / Plated Finish

Product Model : EMT401



arrow